Acorns 2 Oaks Class Schedule

 

August 19, 2013 Jr./Sr. Classes

September 2, 2013 Labor Day Holiday (no classes)

September 3, 2013 Elementary Classes Begin

September 30-October 4, 2013 Parent/Student Workshop

November 25-29, 2013 Thanksgiving Holiday

December 23- January 3, 2014

January 6, 2014 Classes for 2014 Begin

January 20, 2014 Martin Luther King Jr.

March 3-7, 2014 Mardi Gras Holidays The Cottage Ski Trip

April 18-25, 2014 Easter Holiday 

April 28, 2014  Last day Jr./Sr.

May 8, 2014 Last day Elementary

                                                                     Monday

8:30-9:30  Adv American History

8:30-9:30 Chemistry

9:35-10:35 Lab

9:40-10:40 Civics/Criminal Justice

10:45-11:45 English 1

 10:40- 11:40 Physics

11:50-12:50 Personal Finance

11:50-12:50 English 2

12:55-1:55 English 3

1:00- 2:00 Forensic Investigations

2:00-5:00 The Rock

3:30-4:30 Geometry (with lab)

4:30-5:30 Algebra 2 (with lab)

5:30-6:30 Pre-Calculus (with lab)

 

 

 

 

              Tuesday

 

8:30-9:15 Math 7/6

9:30-10:15 Math 8/7

8:30-12:45 Elementary Out of the Box

9:15-10:00 Jr High Spanish

10:30-11:30 Algebra 1/2

11:45-12:45 Physical Science

1:00-2:00 JH Creative Writing

1:00-1:45 Jr High French

1:00-1:45 English 7/8

2:00-5:00 The Rock

 

                                                                        

 

                                                                                    Wednesday

 

 

8:30-9:30 Biology

8:30-12:45 Elementary Out of the Box

9:35-10:35 Lab

9:45-10:30 French 2

10:40-11:40 World Geography

11:50- 12:50 Spanish 2

12:50-1:50 Algebra 1

12:55-1:55 English 4

1:30-2:30 Latin 1

2:00-3:30 Film as Literature

2:00-5:00 The Rock

 

 

                                                                 Thursday

 

 

8:30-9:15 Math 7/6

8:30-12:45 Elementary Out of the Box

9:15-10:00 Jr High Spanish

9:30-10:15 Math 8/7

10:30-11:30 General Science

11:45-12:45 US History

12:45-1:45 English 6/7

1:00-2:00 Music

1:00-1:45 Jr High French

1:00-1:45 English 7/8

2:15-3:15 Art

2:15-3:15 World History

3:30-5:30 Art                                                          

 

 

 

                        

                                  Friday

 

 

10:00-11:00  Underwater Robotics

 

Club

 

Club

 

Club

 

Club